Valuable Alumni Award

Award Year  

Graduation Year

Deceased

 
         
1954 Ridings, Paul O. 1938 *  
1955 Bassinger, Lee 1934 *  
1956 Boswell, Dr. Lorin A. 1937 *  
1957 Shipp, William Everett 1928 *  
1958 Latham, Sidney 1929 *  
1959 Wright, L.C. "Pete" 1910 *  
1960 Dacus, Melvin O. 1944 *  
1961 Melton, Amos 1928 *  
1962 Harrison, Dr. Oliver 1932 *  
1963 Pierson, Mrs. Ann 1947 *  
1964 Clark, Dr. Joseph Lynn 1906 *  
1965 Stephens, Mrs. Charles 1912 *  
1966 Day, J. Warren 1929 *  
1967 Walsh, F. Howard 1933 *  
1968 Parker, Dr. W. L. 1914 *  
1968 Sherley, W.M. 1924 *  
1969 Michero, William H. 1948 *  
1970 Achziger, Harold 1950 *  
1971 Lowe, Richard L. 1951    
1971 Sherley, Dr. Lorraine 1923 *  
1971 Wilkinson, Ward K. 1939 *  
1972 Briscoe, E. Eugene 1924 *  
1972 Combest, Earl E. 1922 *  
1973 Compton, Dr. Bita May 1931 *  
1973 Cumbie, Calvin A. 1951 *  
1973 Hazlewood, Richard M. 1934 *  
1973 Ward, Robert L. 1938 *  
1973 White , L. Cecil 1948 *  
1974 Meier, Rodger 1946 *  
1974 Monroe, L.A. Jamison 1942 *  
1976 Beckham, Patrick H. 1959    
1976 Koberg, Bill 1961    
1977 Smith, Wilma Miller 1944  
1977 Smith, Clarence B. 1947 *  
1978 Berry, Lindy 1950 *  
1978 Dike, A.R. "Buddy" 1958    
1979 Bailey, Morris E. 1951 *  
1979 Dugger, Joseph K. 1957    
1980 Anderson, Carl T. 1941 *  
1981 Anderson, May Anna Duncan 1941 *  
1981 Rogers, Joan Glusing 1958    
1982 Louden, G. Malcom 1967    
1983 Lowdon, Robert R. 1940 *  
1984 Edelbrock, Vera Turbeville 1930 *  
1985 Smith, Jay 1938 *  
1986 Roark, Alf 1932 *  
1987 Roach, Jean Wiggin 1966    
1988 Reed, Mabel Clark 1926 *  
1989 Grimland, John M., Jr. 1939 *  
1990 Tucker, Jean Jones 1956    
1991 Rose, Deedie Potter 1963    
1992 Diggs, Melvin M. 1936 * Posthumously
1993 Medanich, Frank J. 1944 *  
1994 Blackmon, William G. , Jr. 1943  
1994 Blackmon, Genevieve Able 1944  
1995 Laboon, R. Bruce 1963    
1996 Wright, Robert J. 1950    
1997 Parrish, Bill  1961    
1997 Parrish, Sue Duncan 1962    
1998 Scharbauer, Clarence III 1973    
1999 Ray, Jerry J. 1958    
2000 Runnion, V. George 1948    
2000 Runnion, Rosemary Johnson 1951    
2001 Rankin, Warner F. "Tex" 1940    
2002 Buschman, Jerta Foley 1946 *  
2003 Wassenich, Mark 1964    
2003 Wassenich, Linda Pilcher 1965    
2005 Mooring, Scott W. III 1969    
2005 Mooring, Sally Potter 1969    
2006 Snodgrass, Roy C. III 1969    
2006 Snodgrass, Joan Pratt 1969    
2007 Cantwell, Vicki Vinson 1978    
2008 Davis III, John F.  1974    
2009 Wittenbraker, Rick L.  1970    
2009 Wittenbraker, Connie Wilkinson 1970    
2010 Cram, Donald H., Jr. 1961    
2011 Topham, Roy B. 1972
2012 Parker, Ronald C.  1976
2012 Parker, Paula Rhodes 1977    
2013 Scully, Jan Tucker 1979    
2014 Shaddock, William C. 1973    
2015 Irby, Terry Turrentine 1982    
2016 Landreth, William A. Jr. 1971    

TCU Alumni

Previous Events

Check out these photos from past events!